This site uses our own and third-party cookies to improve our services and to collect information about your browsing and thus improve the experience
If you press "Close" or continue browsing is accepting to collect and install on your device.

close
×

Visão geral de Privacidade

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. Cookie information is stored in your browser and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.

Você pode ajustar todas as configurações de cookies, nas guias do lado esquerdo.

Sempre ativos Estes cookies são necessários para que o website funcione e não podem ser desligados nos nossos sistemas. Normalmente, eles só são configurados em resposta a ações levadas a cabo por si e que correspondem a uma solicitação de serviços, tais

Nome do Cookie Aceitar
Regulamento Geral de Protecção de Dados - - PIBR PRO ALL em 1 This modules helps the site to become GDPR Compliant by adding the law compliant features.
Nome do Cookie Aceitar

Privacy and cookies policy

This Privacy Policy (“PP”) aims to protect the privacy of all those who use the website https://espiritorebelde.pt, (“Site”), whose domain belongs to ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA., giving them thus knowing how your personal data will be collected and processed.

ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA., is obliged to comply with the applicable legislation in this matter, namely the rules contained in the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), approved by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.

Therefore, we ask you to read this PP carefully, and, if any question arises related to the exercise of your rights in this matter, do not hesitate to contact us. You can do so through the following email address info@espiritorebelde.pt.

Finally, note that the provision of your personal data within the scope of the use of the Site implies the knowledge and acceptance of the conditions contained in this PP, which is complemented by its Terms and Conditions of Use, and also by our Cookies Policy. .

1. Personal data

Under the GDPR, “Personal Data” means any “information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person («data subject»); a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, identifiers electronically or to one or more specific elements of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;”.

2. Persons responsible for processing personal data

The responsibility for the processing of personal data that may be transmitted within the scope of the use of the Site, regardless of its nature or ownership, will always lie with ESPIRITO REBELDE, UNIP., LDA. for this purpose, contact the data protection officer Katty Vieira for the following contacts: 220994155 or, if you prefer, by e-mail to the address rgpd@espiritorebelde.pt

However, within the scope of the processing of the personal data of the Buyers - natural or legal persons who use the Site to purchase products marketed by ESPIRITO REBELDE, UNIP., LDA. the same will act as responsible for the means of this treatment, using the data for the determined purposes and legitimate purposes strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the legal transactions, as well as complying with legal obligations.".

3. Collection and processing of personal data

Access and mere use of the Site by Users does not imply the collection or processing of any personal data. However, whenever the User creates an account on the Site, certain data will be collected, the nature of which varies depending on the purpose associated with it. The purposes underlying the collection and processing of data can be consulted in point 7 of this PP.

4. Transfers of Personal Data

In certain cases, the personal data transmitted by the Users of the Site may be transferred to other entities that provide services to ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA. operating within the European Union.

5. Rights of the holders of personal data

The users of the Site, regardless of the quality in which they act, are guaranteed the right of access, rectification, withdrawal of consent, opposition to treatment for the purposes previously defined, erasure, limitation and portability of the personal data they have transmitted.

The rights of the aforementioned users may be exercised at any time, for which purpose the interested parties must send such requests in writing to the representative of the Responsible for the Processing of Personal Data - rgpd@espiritorebelde.pt.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, Site users who have transmitted their personal data may also submit, whenever they deem relevant, a complaint with the National Control Authority (National Data Protection Commission - CNPD), whose contacts may be be consulted at https://www.cnpd.pt/.

6.Personal data retention period

Personal data collected and processed by ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA. will be kept for the entire period of time in which users' registration on the Site remains active.

Once the user's registration on the Site is terminated, the personal data that the user has transmitted to ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA. will be kept for up to 1 (one) year from that date, unless another retention period arises from the specifically applicable law.

However, the user of the Site may, at any time, request ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA. the erasure of the personal data you have transmitted.

7. Purposes associated with the collection and processing of personal data

The personal data provided in connection with the use of the Site will be processed and stored in a database specifically created for this purpose and are mandatory as they are necessary and indispensable for the fulfillment of the following purposes: registration of Buyers; access, use and enjoyment of the Site by them; execution of other purposes, including the provision of services, the execution of commercial transactions to be entered into, commercial management, the performance of Marketing and sales operations, including the sending of information about new or current products, offers or other promotional actions; compliance with legal obligations in force (namely of a fiscal, administrative and judicial nature).

8. Security measures

SPIRIT REBELDE, LTD. is committed to protecting the privacy of users of the Site. Thus, it uses highly innovative security systems that ensure that any and all personal data that may be transmitted to it by Users of the Site is properly stored and protected, preventing and preventing any unauthorized access to these elements, as well as their loss, disclosure, destruction or use beyond the purpose for which it was collected.

Specifically, ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA. adopts the following security measures:

- Encryption of all personal data transmitted to you;

- Mandatory use of a personal password for each User;

- Added safeguard of the data relating to the Users' debit or credit cards. This type of data will not be stored, thus ensuring that third parties cannot access or use them.

- Constant supervision of computer servers in order to reduce any chance of attack or vulnerability situation.

9. Cookies Policy

Cookies Policy

The Site uses Cookies, these being understood as text files that identify the User's computer on the ESPIRITO REBELDE, LDA server. In this way, the Cookies used do not individually identify the User of the Site, and, to that extent, they do not constitute a tool for collecting personal data.

The cookies used store the preferences of Users, providing them with a faster and more efficient use of the Site.

Specifically, the Site uses the following Cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies

Always active

These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be turned off on our systems. Typically, they are only set in response to actions you take that correspond to a service request, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the website will not work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Performance cookies

These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so that we can measure and improve the performance of our website. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and to see how visitors move around the website. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies, we will not know when you have visited our website.

Functionality cookies

These cookies allow the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalization. They may be established by us or by external providers whose services we have added to our pages. If you do not allow these cookies, some or even all of these features may not work correctly.

Advertising cookies

These cookies may be set through our website by our advertising partners. They may be used by these companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant advertisements on other websites. They do not directly store personal information, but are based on the unique identification of your browser and internet device. If you don't allow these cookies, you will get less targeted advertising


10. Changes to the Privacy Policy

SPIRIT REBELDE, LTD. reserves the right to make any necessary changes to this PP. Whenever this happens, they will be published on the Site.


Scroll To Top